#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Austin Anderson


Austin Anderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: Redline
Date of Birth: August 12, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Battle Ground MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ryan Schecterson SFL 50 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. LA Dragons
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:33
Win Cody Yohn Paramount MMA - Paramount MMA 2016
Apr 15, 2016
TKO 1 4:25
Win Marcus Penland XFI 14 - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 14
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:58
Loss Derrick Williams HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Mar 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Joshua Anderson XFL - Rumble on the River 7
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights