#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Sean Spencer


Sean Spencer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Spencer
Nickname: Black Magic
Date of Birth: June 25, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Bluefield, Virginia
Hometown: Bluefield, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Guy Mezger's Combat Sports Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bilal Williams LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Loss Yancy Medeiros UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:49
Loss Mike Pyle UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Knees) 3 4:25
Loss Cathal Pendred UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Thiago UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Garcia UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Drew Dober UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Villefort UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Natal UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:13
Win Evan Cutts LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Daily BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Win Derrick Krantz Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ali Hanjani MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Kregg Hartle Undisputed MMA - Undisputed MMA 1
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:13
Win Eric Scallan GFA 11 - Global Fighting Alliance 11
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Smith KOK 9 - Resurrection
Aug 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Ortiz SWC 11 - Fury
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Chris Spicer KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Ryan Delorenzo GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 3
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 3:28

Professional Fights