#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya

Michael Gillmore

  • 9 fights
  • 66 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Gillmore
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: March 28, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Michigan, United States
Hometown: Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Murcielago MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheGentlemanMMA/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thegentleman_gillmore/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ramiz Brahima UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Andre Petroski UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 3:12
Loss Gilbert Urbina UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 29 Quarterfinals, Day 2
May 06, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Perry Stargel WXC 86 - Warrior Wednesday 11
Jan 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Zimmer KOP 62 - KnockOut Promotions 62
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Willis Black WXC 64 - Redemption
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:11
Win Joe Carson TWC 29 - Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Win Johnny Sanguinetti WXC 59 - Homeland Pride
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Derlatka WFF - World Fighting Federation 17
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45

Professional Fights

Michael Gillmore
Win
 
Joe Carson
Loss

Joe Carson

(0 - 1)