#UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #Brandon Moreno #UFC 269 #Amanda Nunes #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 272 #Julianna Pena #Dustin Poirier #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #UFC 263 #UFC 265 #Derrick Lewis #Khamzat Chimaev #Alexander Volkov #Petr Yan #UFC on ESPN 32 #UFC 268

Joe Carson

  • 5 fights
  • 580 views

Joe Carson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Carson
Nickname: The Irish Bad Boy
Date of Birth: August 23, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Michigan, United States
Hometown: Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Michigan Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Louis Caves Michigan Mixed Martial Arts - Michigan MMA Fight Series 1
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Michael Gillmore TWC 29 - Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Loss Eric Morrison TWC 27 - Townsend vs. Taveirne
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos