#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Conor McGregor #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jacare Souza #Ben Askren #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 119 #Georges St. Pierre #Nick Diaz #UFC 241 #Robert Whittaker #Stephen Thompson #UFC 229

Masayoshi Ichikawa

  • 18 fights
  • 660 views


Masayoshi Ichikawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masayoshi
Last Name: Ichikawa
Nickname: Randleman
Date of Birth: September 15, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freedom@Oz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kota Kondo Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kota Kondo Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Daiki Shimizu Pancrase - Progress Tour 10
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Jonathan Shores Pancrase - Impressive Tour 10
Oct 02, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Shinya Irei Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:39
Loss Masakazu Takafuji Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Komei Okada GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Eiichi Nagaya GCM - Cage Force 19
Sep 26, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:49
Draw Katsunori Tsuda GCM - Cage Force 16
Apr 11, 2010
Draw 3 3:00
Loss Wataru Takahashi GCM - Cage Force 12
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Tomoyuki Miyaji GCM - Cage Force 11
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Wataru Yoshikawa GCM - Demolition 090313
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:12
Win Kazuyoshi Kiyama Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Koji Obata Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Koji Ando GCM - Cage Force 9
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Taisuke Okuno GCM - Demolition 080721
Jul 21, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Loss Flavio Tanaka Pancrase - 2007 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Mar 25, 2007
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Loss Tadasuke Yoshida Pancrase - Blow 9
Oct 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Masayoshi Ichikawa
Win
 
Komei Okada
Loss

Komei Okada

(6 - 11 - 2)
 
Katsunori Tsuda
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
GCM - Cage Force 16 Apr 11, 2010
Professional Fight
 
Taisuke Okuno
Win

Taisuke Okuno

(4 - 2 - 1)