#UFC on ESPN 32 #Calvin Kattar #Giga Chikadze #UFC 269 #Amanda Nunes #Brandon Royval #Rogerio Bontorin #Conor McGregor #Julianna Pena #Dustin Poirier #UFC 270 #Charles Oliveira #Francis Ngannou #Joanderson Brito #Katlyn Chookagian #Jake Collier #Jennifer Maia #Brian Kelleher #Court McGee #UFC 267

Tadasuke Yoshida

  • 5 fights
  • 494 views

Tadasuke Yoshida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tadasuke
Last Name: Yoshida
Nickname: Yoshirock T
Date of Birth: May 06, 1978 (age 43)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai A3
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Satoru Takadaya Pancrase - 2007 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Toshikatsu Harada Pancrase - 2007 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
May 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Shinsuke Shoji Pancrase - Rising 2
Feb 28, 2007
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Takuya Wada Pancrase - Blow 10
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Masayoshi Ichikawa Pancrase - Blow 9
Oct 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights