#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Tomokazu Yuasa

  • 10 fights
  • 509 views

Tomokazu Yuasa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tomokazu
Last Name: Yuasa
Nickname: Westside
Date of Birth: January 16, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Naka, Tokushima Japan
Hometown: Naka, Tokushima Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Osaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yukinari Tamura Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ken Hamamura Heat - Heat 18
Jun 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Masaki Konishi Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Rhythm
Aug 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryuichiro Sumimura Shooto - Grapplingman 9
Nov 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshifumi Dogaki Shooto - Gig West 10
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Akihiro Yamazaki Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 0:54
Win Toshihiko Sugimoto Shooto - Gig Central 13
Oct 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takasuke Kume Shooto - Gig Central 12
Mar 25, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Keisuke Sakai Shooto - Gig West 6
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mateus Irie Nechio Shooto - 3/24 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Tomokazu Yuasa
Loss

Tomokazu Yuasa

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Yukinari Tamura
Win

Yukinari Tamura

(11 - 9 - 6)
Tomokazu Yuasa
Win

Tomokazu Yuasa

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Ken Hamamura
Loss

Ken Hamamura

(17 - 6 - 4)
Tomokazu Yuasa
Win

Tomokazu Yuasa

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Toshihiko Sugimoto
Loss

Toshihiko Sugimoto

(1 - 0 - 1)
Tomokazu Yuasa
Draw

Tomokazu Yuasa

(1 - 1)
 
Takasuke Kume
Draw

Takasuke Kume

(0 - 0)