#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Manuel Rodriguez

  • 16 fights
  • 1868 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manuel
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Chalate
Date of Birth: April 25, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: El Salvador
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Karate, BJJ
Affiliations: TP Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Corey Nelson AFC 14 - Australian Fighting Championship 14
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:43
Win Steve Micallef BFW 32 - Brace 32
Mar 20, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Steven Kennedy AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 4 0:51
Loss Ben Alloway UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 4:57
Loss David Vergers CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Win Regan Wilson PWP 4 - Vaculik vs. Honstein
Feb 24, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:21
Loss Jesse Juarez CFC 18 - Juarez vs. Rodriguez
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rodney MacSwain CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 16
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacques Marsters PWP 2 - Proud Warriors Productions 2
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Shane Nix Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney
Jul 18, 2010
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:22
Win Rodney MacSwain CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 14
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Bone Rize 4 - Crowning Glory
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Corey Nelson XMMA 1 - Xtreme MMA
Dec 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:48
Win Jade Jordan CWA - Cage Wars Australia 2
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Mike Anderson Proud Warriors Productions - Into The Future
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Coby Jones CWA - Staunch Cage Wars
May 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20

Professional Fights