#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Kelvin Fitial

  • 26 fights
  • 1213 views

Kelvin Fitial
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kelvin
Last Name: Fitial
Nickname: The Big Hit
Date of Birth: September 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 256 lbs (116 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (206.5 cm)
Location: Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
Hometown: Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muy Thai, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Marianas Elite
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Trench Warz

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter Miyasaki Rites of Passage 21 - Throwdown
May 26, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Benjamin Sosoli PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roque Martinez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 54
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roque Martinez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 24
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 4 4:52
Draw Roque Martinez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 22
Jan 21, 2011
Draw 5 5:00
Win Hae Joon Yang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Mike Davis Gorilla Warfare 3 - Confrontation
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:13
Win Toby Mesa PXC 18 - Dead Game 2
Sep 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Manny Chong Trench Warz 10 - Collision
Jul 31, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Koji Kanechika AOW 12 - Invincible
May 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
NC Ed Carpenter Gorilla Warfare 2 - Battle Ready
Mar 28, 2009
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 2 1:35
Win Reuben Quinata Trench Warz 9 - The Annihilation
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Charleston Aiken Gorilla Warfare 1 - Predator or Prey
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Zhi Feng Lee AOW 10 - Final Conflict
Dec 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Ricco Rodriguez PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:23
Win Luka Tapua'ialupe-Iakopo Trench Warz 7 - The Invasion
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jung Gyu Choi Spirit MC 13 - Heavyweight GP Final
Oct 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Chul Hyun Jung Spirit MC 12 - Heavyweight GP Opening
Aug 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Win Anthony Roberts Trench Warz 6 - Mass Destruction
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Jae Young Kim Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:59
Win Nelson Z. Saimon Trench Warz 5 - Return of the Octagon
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Draw Chris Mesa Geran Haga - Blood Wars 1
Feb 09, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Manny Chong FFCF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Dec 09, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:36
Win Luka Tapua'ialupe-Iakopo Trench Warz 3 - Commotion
May 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Frank Manglona FFCF 5 - Unleashed
Jan 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Loss Jason Tarkong Trench Warz 1 - Fight Night
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

Kelvin Fitial
Loss

Kelvin Fitial

(14 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Roque Martinez
Win

Roque Martinez

(9 - 4 - 1)
Kelvin Fitial
Draw

Kelvin Fitial

(13 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kelvin Fitial
Win

Kelvin Fitial

(10 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Toby Mesa
Loss

Toby Mesa

(1 - 2)
Kelvin Fitial
Win

Kelvin Fitial

(9 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Manny Chong
Loss
Kelvin Fitial
Loss

Kelvin Fitial

(9 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kelvin Fitial
Win

Kelvin Fitial

(6 - 5 - 1)
 
Zhi Feng Lee
Loss

Zhi Feng Lee

(0 - 0)
Kelvin Fitial
Loss

Kelvin Fitial

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(6 - 5, 2 NC)
Kelvin Fitial
Draw
 
Chris Mesa
Draw

Chris Mesa

(0 - 0)
Kelvin Fitial
Loss

Kelvin Fitial

(0 - 1)
 
Frank Manglona
Win

Frank Manglona

(0 - 0)