#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Randy Brown #Francisco Drinaldo #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #BKFC 30 #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279

Benjamin Sosoli

  • 12 fights
  • 318 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benjamin
Last Name: Sosoli
Nickname: Seki
Date of Birth: December 10, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 261 lbs (118.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shadow Group
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sekiMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bensosoli
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ben.sosoli/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
NC Greg Hardy UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by MSAC) 3 5:00
NC Dustin Joynson Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 10
Aug 27, 2019
No Contest (Eye Poke) 1 2:08
Win Michael Turner DFC 5 - Diamondback Fighting Championship 5
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:55
Win Korarahi Maea HFS - Hex Fight Series 12
Nov 24, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Gregory Hearne DFC - Diamondback FC 3
Jul 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Kelvin Fitial PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Machin Storm MMA - Storm Damage 7
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Simon Scott Minotaur 1 - Unleashed
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Wade Storm MMA - Storm Damage 5
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Ugur Kocak Storm MMA - Storm Damage 2
Feb 02, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:36

Professional Fights

Benjamin Sosoli
Win

Benjamin Sosoli

(0 - 0)
 
Ugur Kocak
Loss

Ugur Kocak

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights