#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Jose Augusto Azevedo Barros

  • 15 fights
  • 320 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Augusto Azevedo Barros
Nickname: Gugu
Date of Birth: March 28, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sandro Melo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joseaugustomma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Richard Jacobi LFA 171 - Neves vs. Cunha
Nov 03, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simon Binyom Bellator 296 - Mousasi vs. Edwards
May 12, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Polizzi Bellator 276 - Borics vs. Burnell
Mar 12, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:49
Loss Anthony Johnson Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 1:30
Win Jonathan Wilson Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:58
Win Vinicius Lima COF - Centro Oeste Fight 9
Sep 14, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Jose Aparecido Santos Gomes Fight On MMA - Fight On MMA 6
Jul 13, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:29
Win Emanuel Silva STLF - Santa Luzia Fight 1
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:03
Win Rodrigo Ro GFC 62 - Grand Fighting Championship 62
Sep 27, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
NC Kleberson Tavares GFC 53 - Grand Fighting Championship 53
Jun 10, 2017
NC (Cage Door Malfunction) 1 TBD
Loss Jackson Goncalves Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship 3
Apr 26, 2014
Submission 3 2:06
Win Jhon Lourenco Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship 2
Feb 15, 2014
TKO 1 1:55
Loss Luiz Pontes NRF - Nova Roma Fight
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:52
Loss Luiz Tsunami NRF - Nova Roma Fight
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:52
Win Pablo Andre Franklin dos Santos EF - Extreme Fight 3
Aug 25, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:58

Professional Fights