#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ABC 3 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 53 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301

Simon Binyom


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simon
Last Name: Binyom
Nickname: Hemle
Date of Birth: April 05, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Yaounde, Cameroon
Hometown: Yaounde, Cameroon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: X1 Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/biyongmma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/biyongmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/biyongmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jose Augusto Azevedo Barros Bellator 296 - Mousasi vs. Edwards
May 12, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dragos Zubko Bellator 287 - Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui
Oct 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Luke Trainer Bellator 281 - MVP vs. Storley
May 13, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Edwards Bellator 261 - Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitalius Shemetov Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 0:58
Win Quinton Roussow EFC 82 - EFC Worldwide 82
Sep 28, 2019
KO (Elbows) 2 1:34
Win Sead Kahrovic NOVA FC 1 - A Star is Born
Apr 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Fabio Russo Slam FC 12 - Para Bellum
Feb 03, 2019
TKO (Knees) 4 1:57
Loss Ernesto Papa Luctor Cage Fight - Luctor 2018
Jun 30, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Shad Azabany Slam FC 11 - Mai Domo
Apr 30, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Gennaro Micillo Lugano in the Cage - MMA-K1-Grappling
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ihab El Romani Ludus Magnus MMA - Ludus Magnus 1
Jul 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Gabriel Cronemberger Pro Fighting Cesena / Venator FC - Theater of War
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56

Professional Fights