#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tyron Woodley #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Paulo Costa #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12 #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #UFC 245

Jackson Goncalves

  • 13 fights
  • 472 views


Jackson Goncalves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jackson
Last Name: Goncalves
Nickname: Naco
Date of Birth: December 24, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aracaju, Sergipe Brazil
Hometown: Aracaju, Sergipe Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GF Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zaurbek Bashaev WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reginaldo da Costa Bokum Fight Extreme - Bokum Fight 2017
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Cassio Jacare FO - Fight On 5
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Natalicio Nascimento Filho JF - Jungle Fight 89
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Aparecido Santos Gomes FO - Fight On 2
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kleber Orgulho CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 10
May 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Augusto Azevedo Barros Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship 3
Apr 26, 2014
Submission 3 2:06
NC Kleber Orgulho CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 9
Mar 13, 2014
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:22
Win Diogo Osama CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 7
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Kimbo CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 6
Apr 05, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Rodrigo Gregorio MFC - Maceio Fighting Championship 13
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Leonardo Augusto Leleco WFE 11 - Platinum
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:18
Win Vinicius Gorilao MF - Minotauro Fights 6
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jackson Goncalves
Win

Jackson Goncalves

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Cassio Jacare
Loss

Cassio Jacare

(17 - 8 - 1)

Related Videos