#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Eduardo Maiorino

  • 13 fights
  • 1142 views

Eduardo Maiorino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Maiorino
Nickname: Morpheus
Date of Birth: August 16, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shock Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Fight Championship (Mato Grosso)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vinicius Lima HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Rodrigo da Silva RSF 10 - Roraima Show Fight 10
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Loss Geronimo dos Santos MF - Max Fight 13
May 13, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Gerald Hill SCS 5 - Sugar Creek Showdown 5
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Rodrigo Gripp de Sousa OF - Open Fight
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Junior dos Santos MF - Minotauro Fights 5
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Assuerio Silva SF - Showfight 5
Nov 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Rafael Feijao PC - Pantanal Combat
Feb 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Edson Claas Vieira Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Alessio Sakara RF 1 - Real Fight 1
Jul 30, 2004
KO 1 0:30
Win Chico Melo VEF 1 - Vitoria Extreme Fighting 1
May 29, 2004
KO 3 TBD
Win Danilo Pereira VEF 1 - Vitoria Extreme Fighting 1
May 29, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Claudineney Kozan K-1 Brazil - New Stars
Nov 27, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

 
Assuerio Silva
Win

Assuerio Silva

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
Eduardo Maiorino
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:30
RF 1 - Real Fight 1 Jul 30, 2004
Professional Fight
Eduardo Maiorino
Win
 
Chico Melo
Loss

Chico Melo

(0 - 0)