#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Maycee Barber #Miranda Maverick #VanZant vs. Ostovich #Darren Elkins #Darrick Minner #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Adrian Yanez #Randy Costa #Kyler Phillips #Ian Heinisch #Conor McGregor #Brendan Allen #Fedor Emelianenko #Mickey Gall #Jordan Williams #Julio Arce

Charles Byrd

  • 17 fights
  • 1284 views

Charles Byrd
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Byrd
Nickname: Kid Dynamite
Date of Birth: October 11, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Plano, Texas, United States
Hometown: Plano, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maki Pitolo UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Loss Edmen Shahbazyan UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Darren Springer UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:17
Win John Phillips UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Randall Wallace Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 6
Aug 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Jamie Pickett Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 1
Jul 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Quenton Henry LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Bojan Velickovic AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evan Thompson LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Mike Jasper LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Krantz LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Ira Boyd DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Win Robert Agee Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gabriel Vasquez 24/7 Entertainment 2 - Battle in the Panhandle: Amarillo vs. Dallas
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:15
Loss Marcelo Azevedo LP - Legacy Promotions
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Chris Trammel KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Donyiell Winrow Global Fighting Promotions - Dominant Knockout 1
Apr 25, 2009
DQ (Knee to Downed Opponent) 1 2:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Charles Byrd
Win

Charles Byrd

(0 - 1)
 
Chris Trammel
Loss