#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54

Evan Thompson


Evan Thompson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evan
Last Name: Thompson
Nickname: The Titan
Date of Birth: June 26, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Pitch Black
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Andrew Todhunter LFC 54 - Legacy Fighting Championship 54
Apr 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Charles Byrd LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Victor Reyna LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Allen Nelson LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Evert Gutierrez LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Raymond McFarlane LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Moore LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Aaron Culpepper USACA - United States Amateur Combat Association
Feb 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights