#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Felice Herrig

Art Parker

  • 25 fights
  • 933 views

Art Parker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Art
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: The Shark
Date of Birth: March 29, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chris Pollman Karate Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Horsepower Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marvin Babe Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 12
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Levi Queen HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Kendrick Sloboh ExciteFight - Throwdown at the Thunderbird
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Tracy Willis Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 8
Mar 07, 2015
Submission 1 2:55
Loss Rodney McSwain FOF - Fists of Fury
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Tim Papp RITC - Rage in the Cage
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Andrew Todhunter LFC 29 - Legacy Fighting Championship 29
Mar 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Lucas Queen XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 16
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Brad Harkins RITC - Rage in the Cage
Jan 10, 2014
Submission 1 2:50
Loss Quenton Henry Empirical Combat Sports - Genesis
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Quenton Henry GMMA - Genesis MMA
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Nicholas Jackson SCS 19 - Battleground
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Houston Stout FOF - Fists of Fury
Aug 10, 2013
Submission 1 2:51
Win Chris Hancock SCS 17 - Mayhem
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:51

Professional Fights

Art Parker
Win

Art Parker

(1 - 0)
 
Houston Stout
Loss

Amateur Fights