#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Chase Sherman

Quenton Henry

  • 25 fights
  • 512 views

Quenton Henry
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Quenton
Last Name: Henry
Nickname: The Hero
Date of Birth: November 05, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolution Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charles Byrd LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Jarad Markel WFC - World Fighting Championships 42
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Thornton AFP - Fight Night 5
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Larry Crowe LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Art Parker Empirical Combat Sports - Genesis
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Art Parker GMMA - Genesis MMA
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Mike Fleniken USA MMA 22 - Lafayette vs. The World 2
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Abe Wilson Bullock Enterprises - The Rumble
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Win Marvin Babe GFA 22 - Hunting Season
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Jeremiah O'Neal Bullock Enterprises - City of Fights
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Brian White KP - Knockout Promotions
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:30
Loss Gabriel Vian AFP - Fight Night at the IKE 3
Apr 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Johnathon McCollum AFP - Fight Night at the IKE 2
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Win Blake Miles AFP - Fight Night at the IKE 1
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights