#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #Demian Maia #UFC 224 #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Chris Cisneros

  • 25 fights
  • 1652 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Cisneros
Nickname: The Maverick
Date of Birth: December 24, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hilo, Hawaii
Hometown: Mountain View, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Lava MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Destiny MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zane Kamaka Destiny MMA - Fight Night 2
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tyler McGuire RWE - Just Scrap
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Duke Sarigosa X-1 45 - Live
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taki Uluiakeda X-1 44 - The Return
Sep 24, 2016
KO 2 2:22
Win Justin Larsson RWE - Just Scrap
Sep 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Maki Pitolo Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds 2
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Kendall Grove RWE - Just Scrap 3
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Loss Koffi Adzitso SCS 12 - Red, White, Black and Blue
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Saunders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 3 0:29
Win Collin Mansanas X-1 and Destiny - Crossfire
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bercharis McGill Gladiator Challenge - Full Force
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Gabe Rivas X-1 - Dog Fights
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:39
Win James Stanford X-1 - Kaos in Kona
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Herman Santiago 808 Battleground - Battleground Challenge 3
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Marlon Sims UIC MMA - Wang vs. Rincon
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kaleo Padilla X-1 - Lights Out
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Kalib Starnes Destiny MMA - Pier Fighter 1
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:47
Win Chris Henriques ROTR - Beatdown 7
Jun 28, 2008
N/A TBD
Win Pat Clark HFC - Hawaii Fighting Championship
Mar 29, 2008
Decision 3 TBD
Win Makoa Hanaike ROTR - Beatdown 5
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Loss Nassor Lewis ROTR - Just Scrap
Sep 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Casey Tavares ROTR - Beatdown 4
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Henry Martinez YTYT - Ground Um and Pound Um
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Padilla Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Trigg
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:16
Win Ashton Castro YTYT - You Think You're Tough 7
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34

Professional Fights

 
Taki Uluiakeda
Loss

Taki Uluiakeda

(5 - 4 - 1)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 2:22
X-1 44 - The Return Sep 24, 2016
Professional Fight
Chris Cisneros
Loss
 
Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(17 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(13 - 19 - 1)
 
Kaleo Padilla
Loss

Kaleo Padilla

(3 - 6, 1 NC)
 
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
ROTR - Beatdown 7 Jun 28, 2008
Professional Fight
Chris Cisneros
Win
 
Casey Tavares
Loss

Casey Tavares

(0 - 0)