#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC Fight Night 235 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Rose Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 293 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Tracy Cortez

Abner Perez


Abner Perez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abner
Last Name: Perez
Nickname: The Lion Warrior
Date of Birth: September 22, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madera, California, United States
Hometown: Madera, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: No Limit Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brandon Bettencourt No Limit Fighting - King of the Mountain
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Gaston Bolanos Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Josh Dim WFC 18 - Fight Night Sacramento
Nov 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights