#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #UFC 299 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves

Dean Barry


Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dean
Last Name: Barry
Nickname: The Sniper
Date of Birth: July 03, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Charlestown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/deanbarry92
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/deanbarrymma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Mike Jackson UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
Disqualification (Eye Gouging) 1 3:52
Win Drew Lipton Titan FC 73 - Titan Fighting Championship
Dec 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Abdullah Bo Shehry ADW - UAE Warriors 13
Sep 25, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 4:30
Win Cory Samuels Titan FC 55 - Puerta vs. Ledesma
Jun 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Anthony Taylor BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:39
Win Thomas Thatcher Shamrock FC - Shamrock 294
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06

Professional Fights

Related Videos