#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #UFC 249 #Spike Carlyle #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Augusto Sakai #Blagoy Ivanov #Vincent Morales #Chris Gutierrez #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Hannah Cifers #UFC 250

Mike Wilkinson

  • 15 fights
  • 3043 views


Mike Wilkinson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Wilkinson
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: September 15, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leigh, England
Hometown: Billinge-Wigan, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Atherton Submission Wrestling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Martinez EMMA - Eternal MMA 42
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Brendan Loughnane ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 2:30
Loss Soso Nizharadze ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Makwan Amirkhani UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Niklas Bäckstrom UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Rony Jason UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Brendan Loughnane UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Moore OMMAC 12 - Bad Vibes
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Lobov Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Uche Ihiekwe OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Craig Allen FS - Fight-Stars 7
Nov 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ali McClean OMMAC 5 - Showdown
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Neil Spring OMMAC 4 - Victorious
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Tom Clarke OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Wilkinson
Win

Mike Wilkinson

(0 - 0)
 
Tom Clarke
Loss

Tom Clarke

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights