#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Cristian Holley

  • 14 fights
  • 522 views

Cristian Holley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cristian
Last Name: Holley
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: May 13, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaga, Andalusia Spain
Hometown: Malaga, Andalusia Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: S.A.A.D.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Martin van Staden EFC 57 - EFC Worldwide 57
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Ksamzat Dalgiev M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Zorobabel Moreira Jr. One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Injury) 1 0:14
Loss Roger Huerta One FC 19 - Reign of Champions
Aug 29, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:13
Win Artem Lobov OMMAC 19 - Vendetta
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc Allen OMMAC 18 - Retribution
Sep 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Mark Young Cagemania 2 - Bust Up In Banus
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Win Ronni Alexander MBC - Magna Bellum Championships 3
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Montero MBC - Magna Bellum Championships 1
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Osvaldo Mena Gladiadores - Gladiadores 2
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Daniel Moreno Honor FC - HFC 1
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kleber Van Damme CC - Caesar Championship
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Chris Thompson Gladiadores - Gladiadores 1
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Giulliano Pereira CF - Closed Fights
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12

Professional Fights

 
Daniel Moreno
Loss

Daniel Moreno

(0 - 0)
Cristian Holley
Win

Cristian Holley

(0 - 0)
 
Giulliano Pereira
Loss