#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Dominic Montoya

  • 15 fights
  • 473 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Montoya
Nickname: Big Booty
Date of Birth: September 07, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Pueblo, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shin Gi Tai Slaughterhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Kade24
Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/face24
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Paramount MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Wick Paramount MMA 8 - Friday the 13th
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Slobodan Maksimovic LFA 10 - Heinisch vs. Rota
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Roller TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 1
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Dave Heredia RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zach Enlow NMEF - Annihilation 51
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Andrew Hoogeboom NMEF - Annihilation 50
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Bruce Reis NMEF - Annihilation 49
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights