#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Joey Rivera

  • 12 fights
  • 2089 views

Joey Rivera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: Boom Boom
Date of Birth: November 22, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tucson, Arizona United States
Hometown: Tucson, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Christian Leonard CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
No Contest 1 3:07
Loss Chip Moraza-Pollard CFFC 10 - Black Eye
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Eric Regan WFF 5 - World Fighting Federation 5
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Doug Gordon CFFC 8 - Seek and Destroy
May 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:07
Win RJ Gamez WFF - World Fighting Federation
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Jeff Horlacher WFF 1 - Battle for the Desert
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Legends
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Injury) 1 1:17
Win Rodney Burba FMF - Full Moon Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Billy Watkins DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 2
Oct 20, 2007
TKO 1 1:31

Professional Fights

Joey Rivera
Win

Joey Rivera

(2 - 0)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(43 - 63, 4 NC)

Exhibition Fights