#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Joe Duarte

  • 15 fights
  • 2016 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Duarte
Nickname: The Hybrid
Date of Birth: January 04, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: San Diego, U.S.
Hometown: Dededo, Guam, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing, Shooto, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:18
Loss Ryan Couture Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Gurgel Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saad Awad Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45
Win Armando Viramontes NFC - Native Fighting Championship 7
Nov 05, 2010
Submission 1 1:12
Win Pablo Diaz NFC - Native Fighting Championship 6
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Kevin Blackwell NFC - Native Fighting Championship
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Carey Vanier BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:14
Win David Gardner War Gods - War Gods 5
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Kenny Raught CCF 3 - Undisputed
Nov 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Pierre Dumont CCF 2 - King of the Streets
Oct 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Ulfrano Rodriguez Unleashed Fight 2 - Showdown in Cali
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Randy Bowers GP - Galaxy Productions
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Chris Kennedy TC 16 - Annihilation
Sep 09, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Joe Duarte
Loss

Joe Duarte

(4 - 0)
 
Kenny Raught
Win

Kenny Raught

(1 - 0)
Joe Duarte
Win

Joe Duarte

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Kennedy
Loss

Chris Kennedy

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights