#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #Bartosz Fabinski #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Fight Night Denver

Andy Morales

  • 7 fights
  • 989 views

Andy Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Boom
Date of Birth: April 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laguna Niguel, California United States
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Subfighter MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MEZ Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saad Awad MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 6
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Win George Sanchez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:00
Win Todd Willingham Lords of Combat - Lords of SoCal: Round 1
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Chris Saunders BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Parra BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Apr 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Johnson HFP - Hitman Fighting Productions
Aug 15, 2009
Submission 2 2:02
Win Salem Shubash Gladiator Challenge - OC Combat
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:27

Professional Fights