#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Denver

Tim Jenson

  • 9 fights
  • 755 views

Tim Jenson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Jenson
Nickname: Death Metal
Date of Birth: November 27, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kelowna British Columbia
Hometown: Kelowna, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Toshido Fighting Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steve Beaumont AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win CJ Bagg Caged Rage 6 - Redemption
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win Tim Thurston EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:00
Loss George Kassimatis VF 3 - Thunder Struck
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Mein KOTC - Insurrection
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Jason Tatlow RITC - Rumble in the Cage 17
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win John Laing EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 4
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Kenny Butterfield WFF 9 - Wild West
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Ben Greer WFF 6 - World Freestyle Fighting 6
May 14, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38

Professional Fights