#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Richard Arsenault

  • 13 fights
  • 633 views

Richard Arsenault
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Arsenault
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: November 30, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Prince Edward Island Canada
Hometown: Richmond, Prince Edward Island Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bueno
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ECC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt MacGrath ECC 22 - Extreme Cage Combat 22
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Mike Hill WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:29
Win Ricky Goodall Elite 1 - Fall Mayhem
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Loss Matt MacGrath Elite 1 - Judgement Day
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Ricky Goodall Elite 1 - Redemption
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gary Brown Elite 1 - Showdown
May 05, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38
Win Meneka Weva Elite 1 - Wild Card 2
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Jason MacKay Elite 1 - MMA Productions
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Chris Doucet Elite 1 - One Man Standing
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:49
Win Jeremiah Bernard X - Fight
Oct 04, 2008
Submission 2 3:58
Loss Jason Rorison PFP - Street Justice
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam MacDonald ECC 7 - Bad Blood
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13
Win Maxime Daigle KOTC - Avalanche
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Ricky Goodall
Loss

Ricky Goodall

(10 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Jeremiah Bernard
Loss
vs Submission Round: 2 Time: 3:58
X - Fight Oct 04, 2008
Professional Fight