#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Matt Desroches

  • 8 fights
  • 578 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Desroches
Nickname: The Demon
Date of Birth: October 05, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seaforth, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Tignish, Prince Edward Island Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wulfrun MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite 1 MMA Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gary Brown Elite 1 - Annihilation
May 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Spencer Jebb WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Lemkee NEF - Nations Collide: Canadian Invasion
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Brian Mazerolle Elite 1 - Unstoppable
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Todd Henry Elite 1 - Redemption
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Pat Carroll ECC 14 - Warrior's Soul
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights