#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier #Khamzat Chimaev

Jason Volpe

  • 8 fights
  • 685 views


Jason Volpe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Volpe
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: March 07, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Crowsnest Pass, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Crowsnest Pass, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Chiappe KOTC - Catalyst
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Ryan Chiappe KOTC - Capital Excalibur
Jul 18, 2009
Disqualification 1 2:05
Loss Trevor Stewardson KOTC - Turbulence
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Aaron Barnard KOTC - Excalibur
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Jarid Bussemakers KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 3
Apr 04, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:47
Win Dave Logan KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 2
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Dustin Dickerson KOTC - Brawl in the Mall
Aug 17, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Lino Santoro KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights