#GGG #UFC Moscow #Canelo vs Golovkin #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Jared McCombe

  • 14 fights
  • 727 views

Jared McCombe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: McCombe
Nickname: The Yeti
Date of Birth: July 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Kent Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Tim Chemelli KOTC - Mach 3
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Miles Anstead MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micha Brakefield FFL 11 - Homecoming
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Paul Gerbinski MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Teddy Ash MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Hicks MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Loss Derek Parker MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Derek Parker MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Degenhardt AMMA 9 - Ford vs. Goodall
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:45
Win Jeff Porter Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Jordan Murray HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 14
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:51
Win John Grant Unified MMA 7 - Briere vs. Maxwell
Mar 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Beecroft Heat XC 6 - Bragging Rights
Oct 15, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:13

Professional Fights

Jared McCombe
Win

Jared McCombe

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Paul Gerbinski
Loss