#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Pro Fight League #PFL4 #PFL 4 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #TUF 27 Finale

Kultar Gill

  • 20 fights
  • 1959 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kultar
Last Name: Gill
Nickname: Black Mamba
Date of Birth: March 24, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Moody British Colombia
Hometown: Mission, British Columbia
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Revolution Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Amr Fathee Wahman SFL 4 - Super Fight League 4
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Quinton Arendse SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Joachim Hansen Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Dream 1 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hideo Tokoro K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Kazuyuki Miyata K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Rodrigo Damm Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Caol Uno K-1 - Hero's 6
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Hideo Tokoro K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 0:43
Loss Daisuke Sugie Shooto - Gig Central 8
Jul 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Harris Sarmiento SB 39 - Destiny
Apr 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:45
Loss Fabio Holanda TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Win Dave Rivas PXC 2 - Chaos
May 22, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 1:10
Win Donald Ouimet UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Kevin Dolan MFC - Unplugged 1
Nov 29, 2002
TKO 1 2:03
Win Dave Scholten WFF 3 - World Freestyle Fighting 3
Oct 25, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Yves Edwards Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:49
Win Trevor Michaelis UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 4
Nov 10, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dan Shenk WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Sep 15, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win JR Wallace WCT - Western Canada's Toughest
Jul 13, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Kultar Gill
Win
 
Hideo Tokoro
Loss

Hideo Tokoro

(17 - 13 - 1)
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:43
K-1 - Hero's 5 May 03, 2006
Professional Fight
Kultar Gill
Win
 
Dave Rivas
Loss

Dave Rivas

(5 - 1)
Kultar Gill
Win
 
Kevin Dolan
Loss

Kevin Dolan

(1 - 3, 1 NC)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:03
MFC - Unplugged 1 Nov 29, 2002
Professional Fight
Kultar Gill
Loss

Kultar Gill

(3 - 0)
 
Yves Edwards
Win

Yves Edwards

(18 - 6 - 1)