#Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Hector Ramirez

  • 17 fights
  • 5273 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: Sick Dog
Date of Birth: April 28, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orange County, California
Hometown: East Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Halsey Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Savo Kosic Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Lambert Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Matti Makela Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 0:36
Loss Anthony Ruiz TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rick Roufus SuperFights MMA - Night of Combat 2
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob MacDonald HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC 72 - Victory
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Irvin UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Kick to the Body and Elbows) 2 2:36
Draw Emanuel Newton KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kendall Grove KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Loss Rashad Evans GC 27 - FightFest 2
Jun 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dave Vitkay GC 26 - FightFest 1
Jun 02, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Shannon Ritch PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Feb 07, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Justin Shufford PFC - Put Up or Shut Up
Aug 23, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Gustavo Sandoval PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Jul 16, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Asa Fuller PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Jul 16, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Hector Ramirez
Loss

Hector Ramirez

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Anthony Ruiz
Win

Anthony Ruiz

(23 - 13)
Hector Ramirez
Draw
 
Emanuel Newton
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC 58 - Prime Time Aug 05, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(4 - 2, 1 NC)