#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Rick Cheek

  • 8 fights
  • 1186 views

Rick Cheek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Cheek
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: October 04, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rohnert Park, California
Hometown: San Francisco, California
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Nor-Cal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Hayes PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 1:01
Loss Dave Huckaba GC 87 - Collision Course
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Loss Buddy Roberts CCFC - Mayhem
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Richard Blake CCFC - Annihilation
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Chase Gormley GC 73 - High Noon
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:20
Win Tomas Rosser GC 63 - Crackdown
May 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Joe Abouata GC 62 - Sprawl or Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Dave Huckaba GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35

Professional Fights