#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #FNG #M-1 Global #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC 221

Jesus Martinez

  • 17 fights
  • 1455 views

Jesus Martinez
Login to update photo


First Name: Jesus
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Chavo
Date of Birth: January 01, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Semper Fi MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Art of War Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Parker AOW 4 - Art of War Cage Fighting 4
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss LeVon Maynard MF - Matrix Fights 9
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Ryan Contaldi Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nah-Shon Burrell Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss George Sullivan CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Chase Owens XFE - Cage Wars 22
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Tiawan Howard MF - Matrix Fights 7
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Loss Aungla Nsang BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Karl Amoussou BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Christopher Wing MF - Matrix Fights 4
Apr 22, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:16
Loss Doug Gordon Xtreme Fight Events - Cage Wars 4
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Chip Moraza-Pollard KOTC - No Mercy
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Larrea Xtreme Fight Events - Cage Wars 2
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Popanz LITC 4 - Locked in the Cage 4
May 14, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Dustin Carroll Xtreme Fight Events - Cage Wars
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Jim Tomczuk ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights