#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Christopher Wing


Christopher Wing
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christopher
Last Name: Wing
Nickname: Red Line
Date of Birth: June 02, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Jersey, USA
Hometown: New Jersey, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wing's Martial Arts Academy, AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Caged Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Chris Dempsey Xtreme Caged Combat - Mayhem
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shedrick Goodridge Locked in the Cage 14 - Judgement Night
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Govan ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss LeVon Maynard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Lee AMMAFL 3 - Fight Night
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesus Martinez MF - Matrix Fights 4
Apr 22, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:16
Win Yusuf Yoldas ROC 31 - Ring of Combat 31
Sep 24, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Win Giedrius Karavackas ROC 30 - Ring of Combat 30
Jun 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:14

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights