#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Paulo Costa #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 253 #Mirsad Bektic #Randa Markos #Sarah Alpar #Israel Adesanya #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Stephen Govan

  • 12 fights
  • 492 views


Stephen Govan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephen
Last Name: Govan
Nickname: The Govna
Date of Birth: September 29, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 177 lbs (80.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Virginia United States
Hometown: Richmond, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Willie Hosch CFFC 21 - Lashomb vs. Hickey
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caleb Ball Simons Promotions - Caged Power 2
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Verbal) 3 3:02
Loss Jason Cardillo Simons Promotions - Caged Power 1
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:22
Win Christopher Wing ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Philip Estes OneWorld MMA - DC Max 7: The Legacy Fight Series
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Richard Patishnock AMMAFL 3 - Fight Night
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Joseph AMMAFL 2 - Fight Night
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Shawn Daughenbaugh PFC - PA Fighting Championships 4
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Caleb Ball CX - Combate Xtremo 11
Jun 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights