#UFC on ESPN 32 #Calvin Kattar #Giga Chikadze #UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Amanda Nunes #UFC 269 #Brandon Moreno #Jon Jones #Tyron Woodley #Miesha Tate #LFA 107 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Charles Oliveira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Julianna Pena #Brandon Royval #UFC 267

Dwight Grant

  • 18 fights
  • 1006 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dwight
Last Name: Grant
Nickname: The Body Snatcher
Date of Birth: September 14, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Anderson's Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Rei64/
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/DwightGrant
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dwightgrantmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francisco Drinaldo UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Sekulic UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Rodriguez UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Alan Jouban UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlo Pedersoli UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Zak Ottow UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Hill Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 2:08
Win Danasabe Mohammed Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Williams CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
KO 1 2:47
Win Adam Corrigan GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Vasquez GKO 2 - Global Knockout 2
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Eddie Saldana Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Knees) 3 1:22
Win Erik Purcell Reality Fighting - Gonzaga vs. Porter
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Chase Owens PACF - PA Cage Fight 8
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ward Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
May 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dwight Grant
Win

Dwight Grant

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Ward
Loss

Jason Ward

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights