#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Yair Rodriguez #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Carlo Pedersoli


Carlo Pedersoli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlo
Last Name: Pedersoli
Nickname: Semento
Date of Birth: August 06, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rome, Italy
Hometown: Miami, Florida
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Hung Mun Studio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Carlo-Pedersoli-Jr-579157548764926/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/carlopede/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Carlo Pedersoli Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Wallison Latino CW 171 - Cage Warriors 171: Glasglow Apr 20, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Giannis Basar CW 154 - Cage Warriors 154: Rome
May 06, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 2:12
Win Madars Bertholds-Fleminas CW 144 - Cage Warriors 144
Oct 07, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:37
Win Anatoly Safronov TGC - The Golden Cage 4
Dec 04, 2021
TKO (Body Kick) 1 1:27
Win Cristian Corujo MFC 4 - Messapicum Fighting Championship 4
Jul 24, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Loss Acoidan Duque Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dwight Grant UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Bradley Scott UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nicolas Dalby CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mircea Dumitrescu RXF 29 - MMA All Stars 5: RXF vs. Magnum FC
Dec 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:39
Win Pavel Pinzul Magnum FC 2 - Magnum Fighting Championship 2
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Matteo Capaccioli Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:25
Win Orlando D'Ambrosio Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:26
Win Matus Juracek XFN - X Fight Nights
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Virgiliu Frasineac Fight or Nothing - Road to Bellator
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Okano RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Angelo Rubino Hells Angels Eternal City - 2nd Bikes and Fights Night
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51
Win Giuseppe Tivolesi Storm 9 - Pennese vs. Sircu
Apr 17, 2015
TKO 1 1:44
Win Gian Marco Romeo White Rex - Tana Delle Tigri 2
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights