#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Bellator 266 #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Phil Davis #Mike Rodriguez #Mandy Bohm #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Gravely

Tyler Hill

  • 24 fights
  • 967 views

Tyler Hill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: The Zombie
Date of Birth: August 10, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greenville, Mississippi United States
Hometown: Greenville, Mississippi United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fisher's Bang Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Cooper Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Johnny Parsons iFF 1 - iKon Fighting Federation 1
Sep 24, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Socrates Pierre Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 58
Aug 02, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Loss Lance Thompson Gulf Coast MMA - Brawlroom Beatdown 3
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Brock Weaver Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 51
Dec 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Dwight Grant Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 2:08
Win Allen Arzeno AF 32 - Atlas Fights 32
Mar 24, 2018
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ryan Riley SFC 25 - Summit Fighting Championship 25
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Wade Johnson Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:35
Win Ken Slayton FFI - Blood and Sand 18
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enoch Bricker V3 Fights - Davis vs. Hall
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:02
Win Justin Hartley AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:18
Win Linc Battee SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 11
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Win Johnny Blackburn SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 10
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Dameon Melton SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 7
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights