#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Lee McKibbin

  • 11 fights
  • 1007 views

Lee McKibbin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: McKibbin
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: January 22, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belfast Northern Ireland
Hometown: Belfast Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chum Sut
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Force MMA (South Africa)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Donavin Hawkey Fight Force 12 - Outrage
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Horn CW 13 - Validation
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Gregor Herb Shooto - Switzerland 7
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:18
Win John Lober CW 12 - Nightmare
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Karolis Liukaitis CW 11 - Decade
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Gareth Burbridge AFC - Atlas Fighting Challenge
Aug 09, 2008
TKO 1 2:38
Loss Aurelijus Kerpe CW 10 - Braveheart
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 3 TBD
Loss James Head CW 9 - Max Extreme Fighting
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Bastiaan Rejen CW 8 - Celtic Rage
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Loss Marcelo Lopez CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Gareth Loye CW 6 - Battle in Belfast
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:02

Professional Fights

Lee McKibbin
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: TBD
CW 10 - Braveheart Mar 15, 2008
Professional Fight