#Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Anthony Joshua #Andy Ruiz Jr. #UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Stefan Struve #Ben Rothwell #Anthony Joshua vs. Andy Ruiz #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #KSW 52 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Aspen Ladd #Tito Ortiz #Yana Kunitskaya #Dustin Poirier #Bryce Mitchell #Deontay Wilder

John Lober

  • 18 fights
  • 1616 views


John Lober
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Lober
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: February 26, 1968 (age 51)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California United States
Fighting Styles: Jeet Kune Do
Affiliations: Team Machine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lee McKibbin CW 12 - Nightmare
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Rubin Taigle KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
KO 1 0:10
Win Damien Gomez KOTC - Point of No Return
Oct 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Marcelo Tigre Extreme Wars 2 - X-1
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Draw Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Breakthrough 6
Jun 11, 1999
Draw 2 3:00
Draw Kengo Watanabe Pancrase - Advance 12
Dec 19, 1998
Draw (Time Limit) 1 15:00
Win Izzy Johnson WCNHBC - West Coast NHB Championships 1
Dec 08, 1998
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Frank Shamrock UFC 17.5 - Ultimate Brazil
Oct 16, 1998
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 7:40
Loss Joe Pardo NG 6 - Neutral Grounds 6
Aug 02, 1998
Decision 1 11:00
Loss Minoru Suzuki Pancrase - Advance 7
Jun 02, 1998
Decision (Lost Points) 1 15:00
Loss Ryushi Yanagisawa Pancrase - Alive 11
Dec 20, 1997
TKO (Broken Ankle) 1 0:55
Draw Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Alive 9
Oct 29, 1997
Draw (Majority) 1 15:00
Loss Kiuma Kunioku Pancrase - 1997 Anniversary Show
Sep 06, 1997
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Loss Kevin Jackson EF 4 - Extreme Fighting 4
Mar 28, 1997
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:12
Win Frank Shamrock SB 3 - SuperBrawl 3
Jan 17, 1997
Decision (Split) 1 30:00
Draw Igor Zinoviev EF 3 - Extreme Fighting 3
Oct 18, 1996
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jamie Faucett IFC 2 - Mayhem in Mississippi
Aug 23, 1996
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:39
Win Eric Heberstreit IFC 1 - Kombat in Kiev
Mar 30, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

John Lober
Loss

John Lober

(5 - 7 - 4)
 
Rubin Taigle
Win
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:10
KOTC - Final Chapter Dec 02, 2007
Professional Fight
John Lober
Win

John Lober

(4 - 7 - 4)
 
Damien Gomez
Loss

Damien Gomez

(0 - 0)
John Lober
Draw

John Lober

(4 - 6 - 3)
 
Kazuo Takahashi
Draw

Kazuo Takahashi

(15 - 13 - 2)
John Lober
Loss

John Lober

(3 - 4 - 2)
 
Joe Pardo
Win

Joe Pardo

(1 - 2)
John Lober
Loss

John Lober

(3 - 2 - 2)
 
Ryushi Yanagisawa
Win
John Lober
Draw

John Lober

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(11 - 15 - 4)
John Lober
Win

John Lober

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Frank Shamrock
Loss

Frank Shamrock

(11 - 6 - 1)
John Lober
Draw

John Lober

(2 - 0)
 
Igor Zinoviev
Draw

Related Videos