#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Mike Wiatko

  • 13 fights
  • 845 views


Mike Wiatko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Wiatko
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: October 09, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mons, Wallonia Belgium
Hometown: Mons, Wallonia Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Shaolin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SHC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Christophe Picaut SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Kratz-Ferrer Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:22
Loss Gregor Herb SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:52
Win Jermaine Voetman UT - Ultimate Takedown 4
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:59
Win Veselin Dimitrov BB - Belgium Beatdown 2
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Win Danny Covin BB - Belgium Beatdown 2
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:00
Win Candied Ven UT - Ultimate Takedown 3
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Rafael Silva WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Win Vaclav Samsa BB - Belgium Beatdown
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Knee to the Body) 2 4:59
Win Patrick Decaro Shooto - Switzerland 7
Sep 04, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 2:04
Win Geronimo de Groot Heat FC - Heat FC 4
Feb 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Christope Chapuis Shooto Belgium - Urban Discipline
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Rudi Demoulin NDKB - Nuit Du Kick Boxing
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Wiatko
Win

Mike Wiatko

(2 - 0)
 
Geronimo de Groot
Loss
Mike Wiatko
Win

Mike Wiatko

(0 - 0)
 
Rudi Demoulin
Loss