#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Bor Bratovz

  • 15 fights
  • 1566 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bor
Last Name: Bratovz
Nickname: Playbor
Date of Birth: March 26, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Hometown: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting
Affiliations: MMA Ljubljana
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rene Wollinger WFC 20 - Exclusive Fight Night
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Djordje Markovic Gotti Promotions - Russia Comes to Trieste
Nov 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Giorgi Ivanov FFC - Final Fight Championship 12
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Daniel Kelly AFC 6 - Australian Fighting Championship 6
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:42
Loss Piotr Wawrzyniak WFC 18 - Knockout
Jun 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Alchin AFC 5 - Australian Fighting Championship 5
May 10, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:18
Win Markus Di Gallo WFC 17 - Olimp: Live & Fight
Oct 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:50
Win Kaleb Dysert-John WFC 16 - Return of the Champions
Apr 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 15 - Olimp Sport Nutrition
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Win Velko Giurov WFC 14 - Proteini.si Showtime
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Davor Vidovic WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Marco Vellei WFC 12 - Proteini.si Showtime
Dec 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Nenad Sancic WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Danijel Dzebic MF 2 - Mega Fight 2
Aug 08, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:03

Professional Fights

Bor Bratovz
Win
 
Rene Wollinger
Loss

Rene Wollinger

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Bor Bratovz
Win

Bor Bratovz

(2 - 1)
 
Davor Vidovic
Loss

Davor Vidovic

(1 - 0)
Bor Bratovz
Loss

Bor Bratovz

(0 - 0)