#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Miles Johns #UFC 304 #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #Jose Johnson #UFC on ABC 7 #Adam Fugitt

Anderson Silva


Anderson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anderson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Braddock
Date of Birth: August 29, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 252 lbs (114.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Marcus Almeida One Championship - Revolution
Sep 24, 2021
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Justin Frazier UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 28 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Jul 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Julio Cesar WOCS 50 - Watch Out Combat Show 50
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dritam Bajramaj Shooto Switzerland - Shooto Horgen
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Luke Morton Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 3
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Ruud Vernooij Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos