#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #Alexsandro Pereira #Pancrase 309 #UFC 295

Marcus Almeida


Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Almeida
Nickname: Buchecha
Date of Birth: January 08, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Vicente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Vicente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Checkmat
Website: http://buchechabjj.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarcusBuchecha
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MarcusBuchecha
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/marcusbuchecha/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Oumar Kane ONE Fight Night 13 - Allazov vs. Grigorian
Aug 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kirill Grishenko One Championship - One on Prime Video 1 - Moraes vs. Johnson 2
Aug 26, 2022
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Simon Carson One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Ji Won Kang One Championship - Winter Warriors
Dec 03, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Anderson Silva One Championship - Revolution
Sep 24, 2021
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

Related Videos