Oumar Kane

  • 8 fights
  • 191 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oumar
Last Name: Kane
Nickname: Reug Reug
Date of Birth: March 14, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thiaroye sur Mer, Senegal
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/omar.kane.3511
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/reug_reug1/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marcus Almeida ONE Fight Night 13 - Allazov vs. Grigorian
Aug 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jasur Mirzamuhammedov One Championship - One on Prime Video 5
Dec 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Batradz Gazzaev One Championship - One 161
Sep 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Loss Kirill Grishenko One Championship - One on TNT 4
Apr 28, 2021
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Patrick Schmid One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 21, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Patrick Schmid One Championship - One on TNT 1
Apr 07, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Alain Ngalani One Championship - Unbreakable 2
Jan 29, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Sofiane Boukichou Ares FC 1 - Ares Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20

Professional Fights