#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield #Jamahal Hill #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Brendan Allen #Claudio Puelles #Chris Gruetzemacher #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks

Ji Won Kang

  • 6 fights
  • 40 views

Ji Won Kang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ji
Last Name: Won Kang
Nickname: Mighty Warrior
Date of Birth: October 08, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wangho MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Almeida One Championship - Winter Warriors
Dec 03, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Amir Aliakbari One Championship - Fists of Fury 2
Mar 05, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Mehdi Barghi One Championship - Unbreakable 3
Jan 22, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Chul Hyun Jung AFC 10 - Wave of Change
Jan 28, 2019
KO (Pounding) 1 4:06
Win Myung Hwan Kim AFC 8 - The Leaders of Future
Oct 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos