#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Michal Martinek

  • 13 fights
  • 227 views

Michal Martinek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Martinek
Nickname: Blackbeard
Date of Birth: April 19, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Hometown: Prague, Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reinders MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Michal Martinek Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Daniel Omielanczuk KSW 75 - Chuzhigaev vs. Erslan Oct 14, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Filip Stawowy KSW 71 - Ziolkowski vs Rajewski
Jun 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Deniss Smoldarev ACA 132 - Absolute Championship Akhmat: Johnson vs. Vakhaev
Nov 21, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Tomas Pakutinskas ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel James ACA 114 - Omielanczuk vs. Johnson
Nov 26, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 3:32
Win Viktor Pesta Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 15: Vegh vs. Vemola
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Injury Broken Jaw) 1 2:49
Loss Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 6
Jul 30, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:16
Win Daniel Dittrich Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 7
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Win Kristof Nataska Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 5
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Islami Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 4 Challenge Finals 2
Nov 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:40
Win Daniel Dittrich Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 3 Open Air
Jul 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Radoslav Tomasovic Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 2
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Dusan Dedek Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 1 Challenge Finals
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Alexander Uhlir VFCL 2 - Victory Fighting Championship League 2
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 

Daniel Omielanczuk

(25 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
vs
KSW 75 - Chuzhigaev vs. Erslan Oct 14, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights